Driver Profile

Three-Peat for Kevin Swindell!

Three-Peat for Kevin Swindell!

Lonnie Wheatley, TULSA, Okla. (January 14, 2012) – It took a quarter of a century to crown the first back-to-back winner in Chili Bowl Nationals history.

After crowning that champion last January, it only took one more year for a three-peat champion as 22-year-old Kevin Swindell of Germantown, TN, captured his third Golden Driller in a row by wiring the field in Saturday night’s 26th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals championship finale at the QuikTrip Center’s Tulsa Expo Raceway.

And, for the second year in a row, it was Kevin taking Roger Slack’s checkered flag ahead of his father and five-time Chili Bowl king Sammy Swindell, though this time the younger Swindell needed no last corner heroics to take the top step on the podium in the feature event that was extended from 50 to 55 laps in tribute to popular Broken Arrow, OK, native and Chili Bowl competitor Donnie Ray Crawford, who lost his life in a tragic Saturday morning incident that cast a pall over the capacity crowd that numbered in excess of 17,000.

While Kevin officially led all 55 laps, Sammy kept the pressure on most of the way and challenged on several occasions in the event that was interrupted by caution just once after the initial start was negated. Ultimately, a near run-in with a lapped car for Sammy on the 52nd circuit gave Kevin the breathing room he needed to take the checkered flag with a 1.458-second advantage aboard the Esslinger-powered Mike Curb/Swindell Motorsports/John Christner Trucking/NOS Energy Drinks No. 39 Spike.

“I was just trying to survive traffic,” Kevin Swindell explained afterward. “I figured if I could keep trying to pick them off and not make a big mistake, I should be alright.”

After the initial start was waved off when Levi Jones took a tumble in turn three, it was Kevin Swindell leading the feature field to the green flag with Elk Grove, California’s Kyle Larson alongside. K. Swindell jumped into the lead on the subsequent start with third-starter Sammy Swindell racing into second on the opening circuit behind his son. The Swindell duo worked the low side in the early rounds with Larson trying the high side in the early going and losing third to Cory Kruseman.

Just as the Swindell duo hit lapped traffic, Bud Kaeding spun to a stop in turn three with 14 laps in the books to bring out the final caution and setting up a 41-lap run to the checkered flag.

The Swindells took off again on the low side, with Larson reclaiming third by the 16th round as he tried to keep the lead pair within striking distance.

Vying for a sixth Chili Bowl triumph, Sammy Swindell began pressuring Kevin Swindell for the lead at the midway point by testing the upper portion of the track in turns one and two. But Kevin was up to the task, fending off the veteran shoe and then opening up an advantage as traffic came into play several laps later.

Sammy closed back in by the 40th lap though and even pulled alongside on the low side of turns one and two with Kevin up top on the 44th circuit. Kevin kept him at bay and then slipped away in the final handful of circuits when traffic played to his advantage.

With Kevin taking the victory, Sammy explained that, “I wasn’t there when he slipped and when I had a good run there wasn’t any place to go. The cars were so evenly matched, traffic was going to make the difference.”

Larson held down the show position from the 16th lap in the Keith Kunz Motorsports Speedway Toyota-powered No. 67 Bullet, keeping the leaders within sight but unable to mount a challenge. “Early in the race, I felt like I could have a shot because they were on the bottom in one and two and I felt like I was quicker up top,” the 19-year-old explained. “But as the race went on I just got tighter and tighter and couldn’t stay out of trouble on the cushion like I wanted to and they got too far ahead and got too many lappers between me and Sammy.”

While Bryan Clauson worked forward from his 11th starting position to fourth by the 20th round, it was Danny Stratton making a late move to snare fourth in Steve and Dianna Hampton’s Esslinger-powered Hampton’s Kustom Works No. 77s Twister.

Clauson rounded out the top five in the Esslinger-powered Indy Car/Indy 500 No. 39c Spike, with Brad Sweet and Kruseman in sixth and seventh, respectively.

Jerry Coons, Jr., turned in the feature’s top passing performance by charging from 23rd to eighth, with NASCAR Nationwide champion Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., and NASCAR Sprint Cup champion Tony Stewart completing the top ten.

Richard Vander Weerd was the only Chili Bowl rookie to make the championship feature cut, crossing the stripe in 19th. Two other drivers made first career Chili Bowl finales including Indiana’s Caleb Armstrong in 18th and California’s Rico Abreu in 21st.

With 259 competitors from 32 different states as well as Australia, Canada, Finland and New Zealand taking in the 26th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals, a total of 20 feature events were contested on championship Saturday including the “A” Main event.

Vander Weerd and Abreu topped “B” Main action to reach the finale after Jon Stanbrough and Hunter Schuerenberg won the “C” Mains.

New Zealand’s Brad Mosen and Chili Bowl rookie contender David Gravel of Connecticut won “D” Mains, with Johnny Herrera and Chris Windom topping “E” Mains.

Davey Heskin and Cameron Hagin won “F” Mains, Chris Morgan and Michelle Decker were victorious in “G” Mains and Matt Westfall and A.J. Hopkins scored in “H” Mains. Evan Sewell and Ryan Beechler claimed “I” Main wins, Matt Johnson and Mike Spencer were best in “J” Main action and Mike Goodman opened the day with a “K” Main triumph.

Saturday’s Championship Feature Event Results from the 26th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals:

K Main (10 Laps -- Positions 1, 3, 5 to back of 1st J Main; Pos. 2, 4, 6 to back of 2nd J Main)

K Main: 1. #77G Mike Goodman, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #11XS Tony Norem, Dassel, MN; 3. #7RS Cilnt Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 4. #91 Jeff Stasa, Kingman, KS; 5. #05H Jake Swanson, Anaheim, CA; 6. #3H Bubba Hunt, Tulsa, Ok; 7. #2D Doug Day, Winder, GA; 8. #69 Randy Boyer, Belleville, KS; 9. #82 Eric Johnson, Rockford, IL; 10. #71P Tim Pyle, Gresham, OR; #11 2A Donald McIntosh, Dawsonville, GA; 12. #83X Bob Lawlor, San Carlos, CA; DNS -- #21AZ Mike Visser, Cottonwood, AZ; #87F Brian McClelland, Tulsa, OK; #11XC Steve Newman, Steamboat Springs, CO; #50 Ned Fry, West Burlington, IA; #6Y Vinny Villeggiante, Gresham, OR

J Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding I Main)

J Main 1: 1. #85J Matt Johnson, Edmond, OK; 2. #17K Tanner Berryhill, Bixby, OK; 3. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 4. #05H Jake Swanson, Anaheim, CA; 5. #77G Mike Goodman, Broken Arrow, OK; 6. #93R Jake Rosario, Guthrie, OK; 7. #71D Paige Polyak, Tiffin, OH; 8. #29 Brandon Hahn, Tulsa, OK; 9. #55 Kyle Smith, Moorpark, CA; 10. #44X Danny Smith, Argenta, IL; 11. #8 Mike Lapp, Goodyear, AZ; 12. #27 Kody Swanson, Kingsburg, CA; 13. #4X Shawn Peterson, Irving, TX; DNS - #12H Jarrod Hull, Sikeston, MO; #21JR Kevin Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; #7RS Clint Boyles, Greenwood, MO

J Main 2: 1. #51S Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 2. #87R Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 3. #57K Steve Schaberg, Glenwood, AR; 4. #88D Rusty Dukes, Fair Grove, MO; 5. #2G Terry Goodwin, Laveen, AZ; 6. #88W Dustin Weland, Parker, CO; 7. #77D Dalten Gabbard, Peoria, AZ; 8. #11XS Tony Norem, Dassel, MN; 9. #67X Britton Bock, Angwin, CA; 10. #3H Bubba Hunt, Tulsa, OK; 11. #21X Nick Speidel, Muncie, IN; 12. #W94 Waylon Weaver, Claremore, OK; 13. #35W Rick Wright, Ponca City, OK; 14. #91 Jeff Stasa, Kingman, KS; 15. #83H Jonathon Halford, Tulsa, OK; 16. #91H Mike Hudson, Carterville, IL

I Mains (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding H Main)

I Main 1: 1. #31E Evan Sewell, Tulsa, OK: 2. #17 Michael Koontz, Bloomington, IN; 3. #85J Matt Johnson, Edmond, OK; 4. #17K Tanner Berryhill, Bixby, OK; 5. #05H Jake Swanson, Anaheim, CA; 6. #59 Dex Eaton, Owasso, OK; 7. #23 Tim Lynch, Columbus, IN; 8. #83 Kurt Blackaby, Bentonville, AR; 9. #71X Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH; 10. #11X Dustin Hapka, Grand Forks, ND; 11. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 12. #2AZ Rick Shuman, Gilbert, AZ; 13. #20X Jimmy Harris, Broken Arrow, OK; 14. #22S Steve Stasa, Kingman, KS; 15. *#7C Pat Schudy, Springfield, MO; DNS - #15K Connor Kassik, Lake Havasu, AZ
*7C scored in 15th because of muffler falling off

I Main 2: 1. #81B Ryan Beechler, McKinney, TX; 2. #86 Josh Most, Red Oak, IA; 3. #41 Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 4. #73F Greg Edenholm, Malibu, CA; 5. #19D Steven Drevicki, Reading, PA; 6. #9H Matt Hummel, San Jose, CA; 7. #9B Harris Brooks, Houston, TX; 8. #87R Rich Camfield, Decatur, IL; 9. #51S Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 10. #7T Todd McVay, Lees Summit, MO; 11. #17M Andee Beierle, Bismarck, ND; 12. #12J Joe Walker, Harrisonville, MO; 13. #0X Johnny Murdock, Kaufman, TX; 14. #57K Steve Schaberg, Glenwood, AR; 15. #88D Rusty Dukes, Fair Grove, MO; DNS - #94AU Brad Cox, Gunnedah, Aus

H Main (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding G Main)

H Main 1: 1. #14W Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 2. #2X Tyler Millwood, Kingston, CA; 3. #15N T.J. Smith, Fresno, CA; 4. #17K Tanner Berryhill, Bixby, OK; 5. #82W Robbie Whitchurch, Chico, CA; 6. #21V Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 7. #17 Michael Koontz, Bloomington, IN; 8. #85J Matt Johnson, Edmond, OK; 9. #22K Kyle Bellm, Nixa, MO; 10. #31E Evan Sewell, Tulsa, OK; 11. #17W Cole Wood, Auburn, CA; 12. #9D Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, CA; 13. #20 Tadd Holliman, Beaver Lake, NE; 14. #13 Ryan York, Racine, MN; DNS -- #29S Tim Kent, Sapulpa, OK; #51B Ryan Blakeman, Jacksonville, IL

H Main 2: 1. #2R A.J. Hopkins, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #98G Gavin Galbraith, Washington, MO; 3. #28 Alex Schutte, Rohnert Park, CA; 4. #81B Ryan Beechler, McKinney, TX; 5. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 6. #41 Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 7. #86 Josh Most, Red Oak, IA; 8. #45X C.J. Johnson, Quinter, KS; 9. #73F Greg Edenholm, Malibu, CA; 10. #12 Chris Gurley, Hebron, IN; 11. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 12. #7JR J.D. Black, Grain Valley, MO; 13. #25M Derrick Myers, Stonington, IL; 14. #44S Clint Schubert, Calhan, CO; DNS - #8J Blake Hahn, Sapulpa, OK; #77X Joey Moughan, Springfield, IL

G Main (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding F Main)

G Main 1: 1. #6X Chris Morgan, Topeka, KS; 2. #94 Darren Kingston, Vandalia, IL; 3. #14W Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 4. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 5. #8R Bobby Ruffin, Crandall, TX; 6. #38N Kyle Neal, Ewing, IL; 7. #15N T.J. Smith, Fresno, CA; 8. #17K Tanner Berryhill, Bixby, OK; 9. #7W Harli White, Lindsay, OK; 10. #2X Tyler Millwood, Kingston, CA; 11. #23F Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA; 12. #49 Trevor Kobylarz, Birdsboro, PA; 13. #12JR Josh Pelkey, Peoria, AZ; 14. #77B Mike Boesel, Bennett, CO; 15. #25 Dylan Peterson, Sioux Falls, SD; DNS - #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK

G Main 2: 1. #7D Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK; 2. #28 Alex Schutte, Rohnert Park, CA; 3. #49JR Bobby Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 4. #37T Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 5. #2R A.J. Hopkins, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #81B Ryan Beechler, McKinney, TX; 7. #6M Justin Mallo, Cheyenne, WY; 8. #0G Greg Bragg, Visalia, CA; 9. #0B Glenn Styres, Ohsweken, Ontario; 10. #12S Bryan Severs, Collison, IL; 11. #27C Kip Hughes, Enid, Ok; 12. #9M Cory Mallo, Cheyenne, WY; 13. #98G Gavin Galbraith, Washington, MO; 14. #8B Bob Ream Jr., Glendale, AZ; 15. #89JR Ron Kuhn, Independence, MO; DNS - #8K Donnie Ray Crawford, Broken Arrow, OK

F Main (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding E Main)

F Main 1: 1. #17X Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN; 2. #93 Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, OK; 3. #71KT Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL; 4. #191 Chase Barber, Brownsburg, IN; 5. #32 Danny Jennings, Norman, OK; 6. #33 Davey Ray, Indianapolis, IN; 7. #7J Shawn Jackson, Bear, DE; 8. #14W Matt Westfall, Ludlow Falls, OH; 9. #40 Andy Huston, Roseville, IL; 10. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 11. #10 Will Pierce, Lees Summit, MO; 12. #6X Chris Morgan, Topeka, KS; 13. #94 Darren Kingston, Vandalia, IL; 14. #35T Tyler Robbins, Collinsville, IL; 15. #11B Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA; DNS - #75 Wes McIntyre, McCordsville, IN

F Main 2: 1. #37X Cameron Hagin, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #2B Tyler Reddick, Corning, CA; 3. #15D Andrew Deal, Caney, KS; 4. #28 Alex Schutte, Rohnert Park, CA; 5. #51X Matt Lundy, Phoenix, AZ; 6. #11XS Donovan Peterson, Brookings, SD; 7. #37T Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 8. #15B Danny Burke, Houston, TX; 9. #14R Troy DeCaire, Tampa, FL; 10. #58 Cole Peard, Quincy, CA; 11. #00 Pete Davis, Pleasanton, CA; 12. #11H Garrett Hood, Concordia, KS; 13. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 14. #49JR Bobby Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 15. #7D Michelle Decker, Guthrie, OK; DNS -- #33X Jason Lair, Del City, OK

E Main (10 Laps -- Top 4 transfer to back of corresponding D Main)

E Main 1: 1. #75H Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, NM; 2. #87C Daniel Robinson, Wayne City, IL; 3. #1T Tony Roney, Herculaneum, MO; 4. #55F Taylor Ferns, Shelby Township, MI; 5. #11J Justin Melton, Flower Mound, TX; 6. #93 Dustin Morgan, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. #7X Layne Himebaugh, Collinsville, OK; 8. #4J Tim Crawley, Benton, AR; 9. #17X Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN; 10. #89 Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA; 11. #191 Chase Barber, Brownsburg, IN; 12. #71KT Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL; 13. #39B Jake Blackhurst, Mapleton, IL; 14. #7A Austin Brown, Millstadt, IL; 15. #22X Keith Martin, Alvarado, TX; 16. #6 Aaron Pierce, Daleville, IL

E Main 2: 1. #11W Chris Windom, Canton, IL; 2. #7DA Dalton Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 3. #73S Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, OK; 4. #94X Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL: 5. #2B Tyler Reddick, Coming, CA; 6. #3F Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN; 7. #15D Andrew Deal, Caney, KS; 8. #7 Shannon McQueen, Tehachapi, CA; 9. #51 Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, CA; 10. #88 Brendan Bright, Collegeville, PA; 11. #24E Rick Eckert, York, PA; 12. #37X Cameron Hagin, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. #9U Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX; 14. #21M Billy Lawhead, El Reno, OK; 15. #91X Kyle Steffens, St. Charles, MO; 16. #28 Alex Schutte, Rohnert Park, CA

D Main (15 Laps -- Top 6 transfer to back of corresponding C Main)

D Main 1: 1. #47 Brad Mosen, Auckland, NZ; 2. #98K P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 3. #88H Johnathon Henry, Stockton, CA; 4. #11BX Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 5. #21b Christopher Bell, Norman, OK; 6. #1J J.J. Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 7. #17R Mario Clouser, Auburn, IL; 8. #75H Johnny Herrera, Albuquerque, NM; 9. #1T Tony Roney, Herculaneum, MO; 10. #91B Kevin Bayer, Bixby, OK; 11. #4B Ronnie Burke Jr., League City, TX; 12. #87C Daniel Robinson, Wayne City, IL: 13. #57B Bill Balog, Brookfield, WI; 14. #1W Paul White, Waco, TX; 15. #55F Taylor Ferns, Shelby Township, MI; 16. #14JR Matt Streeter, Galt, CA; 17. #31 Steve Budres, Beloit, WI; 18. #98 JC Bland, Springfield, IL

D Main 2: 1. #71K David Gravel, Watertown, CT; 2. #72 Ryan Bernal, Hollister, CA; 3. #43 Brent Beauchamp, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #26 Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA; 5. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Lafayette, IN; 6. #7DA Dalton Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 7. #19X Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 8. #2T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 9. #94X Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL; 10. #15P David Prickett, Fresno, CA; 11. #14C Shane Cockrum, Benton, IL; 12. #6R Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 13. #10W George White, Fort Worth, TX; 14. #11W Chris Windom, Canton, IL; 15. #05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills, MO; 16. #86E Chris Ennis, San Diego, CA; 17. #73S Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, OK; 18. #23C Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN

C Mains (15 Laps -- Top 6 to back of corresponding B Main)

C Main 1: 1. #05S Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN: 2. #5 Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 3. #12B Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ; 4. #4 Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 5. #36 Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 6. #4G Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 7. #35 Justin Grant, Ione, CA; 8. #11BX Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 9. #19 Patrick Stasa, Kingman, KS; 10. #1J JJ Yeley, Phoenix, AZ; 11. #98K P.J. Jones, Torrance, CA; 12. #21B Christopher Bell, Norman, OK; 13. #6A David Gough, Machesney Park, IL; 14. #8V Jace VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 15. #88H Johnathon Henry, Stockton, CA; 16. #25B Steve Buckwalter, Royersford, PA; 17. #78 Nick Wean, Phillipsburg, NJ; 18. #47 Brad Mosen, Auckland, NZ; 19. #05R Ryan Pace, Brownsburg, IN; 20. #67Z Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN

C Main 2: 1. #35S Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO; 2. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 3. #05T Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA; 4. #9 Levi Roberts, Broomfield, CO; 5. #91K Dereck King, Goreville, IL; 6. #5H Mike Hess, Springfield, IL; 7. #35M Matt Sherrell, Owasso, OK; 8. #71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 9. #27S Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, OK: 10. #05G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 11. #44 Don Droud Jr., Lincoln, NE; 12. #43 Brent Beauchamp, Indianapolis, IN; 13. #85 Shane Hollingsworth, Lafayette, IN; 14. #11C Chet Gehrke, Broken Arrow, OK; 15. #72 Ryan Bernal, Hollister, CA; 16. #7DA Dalton Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 17. #26 Shane Golobic, Fremont, CA; 18. #16 Jimmy Light, Erie, PA; 19. #81 Markus Niemela, Rauma, Finland; 20. #71K David Gravel, Watertown, CT

B Mains (20 Laps -- Top 6 in each advance to A Main)

B Main 1: 1. #19S Richard VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 2. #7CA Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 3. #24 Tracy Hines, New Castle, IN; 4. #63 Nick Knepper, Belleville, IL; 5. #2 Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA; 6. #3NZ Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 7. #5 Dave Darland, Lincoln, IN; 8. #4 Bobby East, Brownsburg, IN; 9. #8L Matt Ward, Glenpool, OK; 10. #12B Chad Boat, Phoenix, AZ; 11. #77 Alex Bright, Collegeville, PA; 12. #73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 13. #11T Tyler Edwards, Salina, OK; 14. #36 Jonathon Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 15. #05S Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN; 16. #22 Brian Camarillo, Camarillo, CA; 17. #7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, TX; 18. #15 Tim Siner, Dupo, IL; 19. #4G Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 20. #37 Bubba Altig, Mechanicsburg, IL

B Main 2: 1. #67K Rico Abreu, Rutherford, CA; 2. #2H Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, AZ; 3. #5D Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL; 4. #3 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA; 5. #17B Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 6. #3AJ A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL; 7. #0 Ryan Smith, Kunkletown, PA; 8. #05T Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 9. #9 Levi Roberts, Broomfield, CO; 10. #35S Hunter Schuerenberg, Sikeston, MO; 11. #37B Brady Short, Bedford, IN; 12. #5H Mike Hess, Springfield, IL; 13. #11A Andrew Felker, Carl Junction, MO; 14. #11 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 15. #47X Shaun Insley, Royal Oak, NZ; 16. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 17. #71S Ronnie Gardner, Corona, CA; 18. #91K Dereck King, Goreville, IL; 19. #71B Jack Haudenschild, Wooster, OH; 20. #21 Daryn Pittman, Owasso, OK

A Main (55 laps)

  1. #39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN
  2. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN
  3. #67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA
  4. #77s Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA
  5. #39c Bryan Clauson, Noblesville IN
  6. #49x Brad Sweet, Grass Valley, CA
  7. #21k Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA
  8. #3nz Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ
  9. #39i Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Olive Branch, MS
  10. #14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN
  11. #24 Tracy Hines, Wilkinson, IN
  12. #3 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA
  13. #5d Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL
  14. #17b Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN
  15. #05p Michael Pickens, Auckland, NZ
  16. #71xx Shane Cottle, Kokomo, IN
  17. #2h Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, AZ
  18. #7ca Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN
  19. #2 Bud Kaeding, Campbell, CA
  20. #19s Richard Vander Weerd, Visalia, CA
  21. #67k Rico Abreu, Rutherford, CA
  22. #63 Nick Knepper, Belleville, IL
  23. #3aj A.J. Fike, Galesburg, IL
  24. #56 Levi Jones, Olney, IL.

1/14/2012 at Tulsa Expo Raceway - Tulsa, OK

Midgets

Midgets

A Feature

55 laps
PosStartDriverHometownCar
1-Kevin SwindellGermantown, TN39
2-Sammy SwindellGermantown, TN1
3-Kyle LarsonElk Grove, CA38
4-Danny StrattonRiverside, CA77S
5-Bryan ClausonNoblesville, IN39C
6-Brad SweetGrass Valley, CA49X
7-Cory KrusemanVentura, CA21K
8-Jerry Coons JrTucson, AZ3NZ
9-Ricky Stenhouse JrOlive Branch, MS39I
10-Tony StewartColumbus, IN14

Comments

New Comment
Driver Photos
Smileys Racing Products
Sprint Source Advertising Button
Hoseheads
Forgot Password?