Event Profile

9/16/2021 at Lucas Oil Speedway

9/16/2021 at Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil Speedway | Hockett/McMillin Memorial | Night 1

Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil Speedway | Hockett/McMillin Memorial | Night 1

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS
Live Broadcast: Racinboys.tv or MAVTV Plus

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Warrior Region
Lucas Oil Speedway (Wheatland, Mo.)
Jesse Hockett/Daniel McMillin Memorial - Night 1
Thursday, September 16, 2021

Car Count: 68

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 60 in Passing Points roll into Qualifiers)

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 51B-Joe B Miller[8]; 3. 13C-Chase Howard[3]; 4. 86-Timothy Smith[5]; 5. 94-Jeff Swindell[9]; 6. 0-Jake Griffin[10]; 7. 95X-Asa Swindell[7]; 8. 97M-Scotty Milan[4]; 9. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[6]; 10. 44-Jared Sewell[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[2]; 2. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 3. 14E-Kyle Bellm[7]; 4. 12J-Josh Grady[3]; 5. 9JR-Derek Hagar[10]; 6. 15-Jase Randolph[9]; 7. 187-Landon Crawley[1]; 8. 44R-Ronny Howard[6]; 9. 11X-Blake Jenkins[4]; 10. 4-Evan Martin[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 77X-Alex Hill[2]; 2. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[4]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[5]; 4. 84-Brandon Hanks[10]; 5. 9$-Kyle Clark[1]; 6. 14-Jordon Mallett[7]; 7. 27W-Austin Wood[6]; 8. 21-Gunner Ramey[8]; 9. 10-Landon Britt[9]; 10. 90-Lance Norick[3]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Roger Crockett[2]; 2. 77-Jack Wagner[1]; 3. 1V-Brent Crews[5]; 4. 15D-Andrew Deal[8]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[10]; 6. 7F-Noah Harris[3]; 7. 11A-Austin O'Neal[9]; 8. 73-Samuel Wagner[6]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[7]; 10. 9H-Emilio Hoover[4]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 36-Jason Martin[4]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 3. 28-Scott Bogucki[6]; 4. 24-Garet Williamson[3]; 5. 57-Billy Butler[2]; 6. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[8]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[9]; 8. 17B-Ryan Bickett[7]; 9. 2-Jason Billups[5]; 10. 72-Gary Floyd[10]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 2. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt[2]; 4. 75-Tyler Blank[8]; 5. 7M-Chance Morton[9]; 6. 8M-Kade Morton[3]; 7. 26-Marshall Skinner[7]; 8. 45X-Kyler Johnson[5]; 9. 33Z-Alan Zoutte[1]

Heat 7 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Chase Porter[2]; 2. 5D-Zach Daum[1]; 3. 22-Riley Goodno[3]; 4. 3M-Howard Moore[6]; 5. 7B-Ben Brown[4]; 6. 98P-Miles Paulus[8]; 7. 97-Kevin Cummings[5]; 8. 47-Dale Howard[7]; 9. 53-Jack Dover[9]

Hoosier Tire Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined Passing Points advance to the A-Feature)

Qualifier 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3M-Howard Moore[1]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett[4]; 3. 51B-Joe B Miller[6]; 4. 98P-Miles Paulus[8]; 5. 75-Tyler Blank[3]; 6. 94-Jeff Swindell[2]; 7. 86-Timothy Smith[7]; 8. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 9. 26-Marshall Skinner[10]; 10. 57-Billy Butler[9]; 11. 97M-Scotty Milan[12]; 12. 47-Dale Howard[11]

Qualifier 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar[3]; 2. 7M-Chance Morton[2]; 3. 36-Jason Martin[6]; 4. 9$-Kyle Clark[9]; 5. 15-Jase Randolph[7]; 6. 14E-Kyle Bellm[5]; 7. 10-Landon Britt[12]; 8. 2C-Chase Porter[4]; 9. 13C-Chase Howard[1]; 10. 187-Landon Crawley[11]; 11. 7B-Ben Brown[8]; 12. 27W-Austin Wood[10]

Qualifier 3 (8 Laps): 1. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[4]; 2. 22-Riley Goodno[1]; 3. 77-Jack Wagner[2]; 4. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[6]; 5. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 6. 9-Chase Randall[5]; 7. 7F-Noah Harris[9]; 8. 14-Jordon Mallett[8]; 9. 12J-Josh Grady[7]; 10. 44R-Ronny Howard[11]; 11. 97-Kevin Cummings[10]; 12. (DNS) 53-Jack Dover

Qualifier 4 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Scott Bogucki[4]; 2. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 3. 24-Garet Williamson[7]; 4. 0-Jake Griffin[1]; 5. 11A-Austin O'Neal[8]; 6. 63-JJ Hickle[3]; 7. 21-Gunner Ramey[10]; 8. 8M-Kade Morton[9]; 9. 1-Brenham Crouch[12]; 10. 55B-Brandon Anderson[2]; 11. 5T-Ryan Timms[6]; 12. 73-Samuel Wagner[11]

Qualifier 5 (8 Laps): 1. 5D-Zach Daum[2]; 2. 77X-Alex Hill[5]; 3. 22S-Slater Helt[1]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[12]; 5. 15D-Andrew Deal[4]; 6. 88-Travis Reber[8]; 7. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[7]; 8. 84-Brandon Hanks[6]; 9. 17B-Ryan Bickett[10]; 10. 45X-Kyler Johnson[11]; 11. 1V-Brent Crews[3]; 12. 95X-Asa Swindell[9]

BMRS B-Features (Top 2 from each advance)

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9-Chase Randall[2]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 3. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 4. 3-Ayrton Gennetten[4]; 5. 2C-Chase Porter[6]; 6. 10-Landon Britt[8]; 7. 9$-Kyle Clark[1]; 8. 11A-Austin O'Neal[5]; 9. 45X-Kyler Johnson[13]; 10. 8M-Kade Morton[10]; 11. 57-Billy Butler[11]; 12. 27W-Austin Wood[14]; 13. 12J-Josh Grady[9]; 14. 33Z-Alan Zoutte[17]; 15. 72-Gary Floyd[16]; 16. 7B-Ben Brown[12]; 17. 47-Dale Howard[15]; 18. 44-Jared Sewell[18]

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 14E-Kyle Bellm[1]; 2. 84-Brandon Hanks[4]; 3. 75-Tyler Blank[2]; 4. 21-Gunner Ramey[8]; 5. 1X-Tim Crawley[5]; 6. 28C-Jonathan Cornell[7]; 7. 13C-Chase Howard[9]; 8. 88-Travis Reber[6]; 9. 1V-Brent Crews[10]; 10. 1-Brenham Crouch[11]; 11. 15-Jase Randolph[3]; 12. 97M-Scotty Milan[14]; 13. 9H-Emilio Hoover[17]; 14. 187-Landon Crawley[12]; 15. 97-Kevin Cummings[13]; 16. 53-Jack Dover[15]; 17. 11X-Blake Jenkins[16]

B Feature 3 (12 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[4]; 2. 15D-Andrew Deal[1]; 3. 14-Jordon Mallett[8]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt[2]; 5. 94-Jeff Swindell[5]; 6. 86-Timothy Smith[6]; 7. 55B-Brandon Anderson[9]; 8. 0-Jake Griffin[3]; 9. 7F-Noah Harris[7]; 10. 17B-Ryan Bickett[11]; 11. 26-Marshall Skinner[10]; 12. 4-Evan Martin[16]; 13. 2-Jason Billups[15]; 14. 95X-Asa Swindell[13]; 15. 90-Lance Norick[17]; 16. 44R-Ronny Howard[12]; 17. 73-Samuel Wagner[14]

Sawblade.com A-Feature

A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar[8]; 2. 28-Scott Bogucki[4]; 3. 3M-Howard Moore[11]; 4. 36-Jason Martin[3]; 5. 10C-Jeremy Campbell[2]; 6. 51B-Joe B Miller[1]; 7. 52-Blake Hahn[20]; 8. 14E-Kyle Bellm[18]; 9. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 10. 11-Roger Crockett[7]; 11. 63-JJ Hickle[19]; 12. 98P-Miles Paulus[16]; 13. 77X-Alex Hill[6]; 14. 7M-Chance Morton[12]; 15. 5D-Zach Daum[10]; 16. 24-Garet Williamson[13]; 17. 55B-Brandon Anderson[26]; 18. 11A-Austin O'Neal[25]; 19. 22-Riley Goodno[14]; 20. 84-Brandon Hanks[21]; 21. 17B-Ryan Bickett[23]; 22. 77-Jack Wagner[15]; 23. 88-Travis Reber[24]; 24. 15D-Andrew Deal[22]; 25. 9-Chase Randall[17]; 26. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[9]

Lap Leader(s): Jeremy Campbell 1-9; Derek Hagar 10-25
Hard Charger: Blake Hahn +13
High Point Driver: Joe B. Miller
Provisional(s): Ryan Bickett (Points); Travis Reber (Points); Austin O'Neal (Regional); Brandon Anderson (Regional)

Forgot Password?