Series Profile

Lineups/Results - I-30 Speedway | 34th Short Track Nationals | Night 1

Lineups/Results - I-30 Speedway | 34th Short Track Nationals | Night 1

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS
Live Broadcast: Racinboys.tv or MAVTV Plus

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS National Tour
ASCS Mid-South Region
I-30 Speedway (Little Rock, Ark.)
COMP Cams Short Track Nationals - Night 1
Friday, October 22, 2021

Car Count: 63

Hoosier Tire Qualifying, Group A:

Qualifying 1 (3 Laps): 1. `95-Matt Covington, 12.297[2]; 2. G6-Cody Gardner, 12.358[6]; 3. 98P-Miles Paulus, 12.427[3]; 4. 1S-Joey Schmidt, 12.661[1]; 5. 21B-Brandon Hinkle, 12.668[8]; 6. 0V-Mike Vaculik, 13.041[4]; 7. 3B-Chris Banja, 13.111[7]; 8. 69-Jamey Mooney, 13.365[5]

Qualifying 2 (3 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook, 12.138[4]; 2. 24W-Garet Williamson, 12.227[6]; 3. 1Z-Justin Zimmerman, 12.428[1]; 4. 5L-Eric Lutz, 12.500[3]; 5. 26-Marshall Skinner, 12.630[8]; 6. 44H-Ronny Howard, 12.677[2]; 7. 2C-Chase Porter, 12.763[7]; 8. 8X-Tony Higgins, 13.041[5]

Qualifying 3 (3 Laps): 1. 21R-Gunner Ramey, 12.126[2]; 2. 9JR-Derek Hagar, 12.434[1]; 3. 27W-Austin Wood, 12.449[6]; 4. 16W-Ryan Ruhl, 12.454[5]; 5. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth, 12.509[7]; 6. 44-Jason Howell, 12.568[4]; 7. 72P-Gary Floyd, 12.579[3]; 8. 92-Cody Hays, 12.842[8]

Qualifying 4 (3 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett, 12.360[4]; 2. 87-Jason Barney, 12.450[5]; 3. 24-Jeffrey West Jr, 12.509[1]; 4. 13-Chase Howard, 12.536[2]; 5. 22S-Slater Helt, 12.626[6]; 6. 21M-Spencer Meredith, 12.759[7]; 7. 19-Jason Long, 13.054[8]; 8. 3J-Junior Jenkins[3]

Hoosier Tire Qualifying, Group B:

Qualifying 5 (3 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle, 12.293[4]; 2. 10L-Landon Britt, 12.329[5]; 3. 12-Tony Bruce Jr, 12.417[1]; 4. 0C-Tim Crawley, 12.439[7]; 5. 42P-Preston Perlmutter, 12.460[8]; 6. 88-Travis Reber, 12.843[3]; 7. 13M-Chance McCrary, 12.929[6]; 8. 8-Joseph Wray IV, 13.429[2]

Qualifying 6 (3 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn, 12.205[5]; 2. 28-Scott Bogucki, 12.304[6]; 3. 0Z-Landon Crawley, 12.638[8]; 4. 0B-Eric Baldaccini, 12.715[3]; 5. 3G-Paxton Gregory, 12.731[1]; 6. 74-Tucker Boulton, 12.807[7]; 7. 12M-Greg Merritt, 12.812[2]; 8. 28A-Keith Ainsworth, 12.940[4]

Qualifying 7 (3 Laps): 1. 44M-Chris Martin, 12.312[6]; 2. 11-Roger Crockett, 12.403[3]; 3. 91X-Michael Day, 12.441[7]; 4. 30-Joseph Miller, 12.650[4]; 5. 82-Austin Saunders, 12.809[1]; 6. 29H-Pete Butler, 12.815[5]; 7. 38-Rick Pringle, 12.833[2]; 8. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr, 13.070[8]

Qualifying 8 (3 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr, 11.987[7]; 2. 3-Howard Moore, 12.211[2]; 3. 6-Dustin Gates, 12.404[6]; 4. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 12.435[3]; 5. X-Charlie Louden, 12.456[1]; 6. 23P-Hunter Poe, 12.607[5]; 7. 21K-Kevin Hinkle, 12.937[4]

SCE Gaskets Heat Races (Top 4 in each advance to the corresponding A-Feature)

Heat 1A (8 Laps): 1. 95-Matt Covington[4]; 2. 98P-Miles Paulus[2]; 3. G6-Cody Gardner[3]; 4. 1S-Joey Schmidt[1]; 5. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[5]; 6. 3B-Chris Banja[7]; 7. 0V-Mike Vaculik[6]; 8. 69-Jamey Mooney[8]

Heat 2A (8 Laps): 1. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 2. 5L-Eric Lutz[1]; 3. 1Z-Justin Zimmerman[2]; 4. 26-Marshall Skinner[5]; 5. 44H-Ronny Howard[6]; 6. 2C-Chase Porter[7]; 7. 8X-Tony Higgins[8]; 8. 24W-Garet Williamson[3]

Heat 3A (8 Laps): 1. 9JR-Derek Hagar[3]; 2. 27W-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 21R-Gunner Ramey[4]; 4. 16W-Ryan Ruhl[1]; 5. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[5]; 6. 44-Jason Howell[6]; 7. 72P-Gary Floyd[7]; 8. 92-Cody Hays[8]

Heat 4A (8 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[4]; 2. 13-Chase Howard[1]; 3. 87-Jason Barney[3]; 4. 22S-Slater Helt[5]; 5. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[2]; 6. 3J-Junior Jenkins[8]; 7. 21M-Spencer Meredith[6]; 8. 19-Jason Long[7]

Heat 1B (8 Laps): 1. 0C-Tim Crawley[1]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[4]; 3. 12-Tony Bruce Jr[2]; 4. 10L-Landon Britt[3]; 5. 42P-Preston Perlmutter[5]; 6. 13M-Chance McCrary[7]; 7. 88-Travis Reber[6]; 8. 8-Joseph Wray IV[8]

Heat 2B (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[4]; 2. 0B-Eric Baldaccini[1]; 3. 0Z-Landon Crawley[2]; 4. 74-Tucker Boulton[6]; 5. 12M-Greg Merritt[7]; 6. 3G-Paxton Gregory[5]; 7. 28A-Keith Ainsworth[8]; 8. (DNF) 28-Scott Bogucki[3]

Heat 3B (8 Laps): 1. 91X-Michael Day[2]; 2. 30-Joseph Miller[1]; 3. 11-Roger Crockett[3]; 4. 44M-Chris Martin[4]; 5. 29H-Pete Butler[6]; 6. 82-Austin Saunders[5]; 7. 38-Rick Pringle[7]; 8. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[8]

Heat 4B (8 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[4]; 2. 6-Dustin Gates[2]; 3. 3-Howard Moore[3]; 4. X-Charlie Louden[5]; 5. 17B-Ryan Bickett[1]; 6. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[7]; 7. 23P-Hunter Poe[6]

BMRS B-Feature, Group A (Top 4 advance)

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 24W-Garet Williamson[1]; 2. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[2]; 3. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[4]; 4. 44-Jason Howell[6]; 5. 24-Jeffrey West Jr[3]; 6. 2C-Chase Porter[7]; 7. 21M-Spencer Meredith[11]; 8. 92-Cody Hays[14]; 9. 72P-Gary Floyd[10]; 10. 3J-Junior Jenkins[9]; 11. 69-Jamey Mooney[16]; 12. 19-Jason Long[15]; 13. 0V-Mike Vaculik[12]; 14. 44H-Ronny Howard[5]; 15. (DNF) 3B-Chris Banja[8]; 16. (DNF) 8X-Tony Higgins[13]

BMRS B-Feature, Group B (Top 4 advance)

B Feature 2 (12 Laps): 1. 17B-Ryan Bickett[1]; 2. 42P-Preston Perlmutter[2]; 3. 12M-Greg Merritt[3]; 4. 3G-Paxton Gregory[5]; 5. 13M-Chance McCrary[6]; 6. 21K-Kevin Hinkle[7]; 7. 38-Rick Pringle[9]; 8. 23P-Hunter Poe[8]; 9. 88-Travis Reber[10]; 10. 28A-Keith Ainsworth[11]; 11. 27J-Joseph Poe Jr[12]; 12. (DNF) 29H-Pete Butler[4]; 13. (DNF) 8-Joseph Wray IV[13]; 14. (DNS) 28-Scott Bogucki; 15. (DNS) 82-Austin Saunders

Sawblade.com A-Feature Group A

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14-Jordon Mallett[1]; 2. 9JR-Derek Hagar[2]; 3. 47X-Dylan Westbrook[4]; 4. 95-Matt Covington[5]; 5. 98P-Miles Paulus[7]; 6. G6-Cody Gardner[6]; 7. 22S-Slater Helt[14]; 8. 21R-Gunner Ramey[3]; 9. 5L-Eric Lutz[9]; 10. 1Z-Justin Zimmerman[11]; 11. 24W-Garet Williamson[17]; 12. 26-Marshall Skinner[15]; 13. 87-Jason Barney[12]; 14. 21B-Brandon Hinkle[19]; 15. 91A-Ernie Ainsworth[18]; 16. 16W-Ryan Ruhl[13]; 17. 13-Chase Howard[10]; 18. 44-Jason Howell[20]; 19. 1S-Joey Schmidt[16]; 20. (DNF) 27W-Austin Wood[8]

Sawblade.com A-Feature Group B

A Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr[2]; 2. 63-JJ Hickle[1]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 4. 6-Dustin Gates[9]; 5. 44M-Chris Martin[5]; 6. 3-Howard Moore[7]; 7. 0B-Eric Baldaccini[11]; 8. 30-Joseph Miller[10]; 9. 74-Tucker Boulton[16]; 10. 10L-Landon Britt[8]; 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett[17]; 12. 12-Tony Bruce Jr[13]; 13. 42P-Preston Perlmutter[18]; 14. 0Z-Landon Crawley[14]; 15. 3G-Paxton Gregory[20]; 16. 91X-Michael Day[6]; 17. 12M-Greg Merritt[19]; 18. (DNF) 0C-Tim Crawley[4]; 19. (DNF) 11-Roger Crockett[12]; 20. (DNF) X-Charlie Louden[15]

Lap Leader(s): A1 - Jordon Mallett 1-11, 15-20; Derek Hagar 12-14
Lap Leader(s): A2 - Sam Hafertepe, Jr. 1-20
Hard Charger: A1 - Garet Williamson +6
Hard Charger: A2 - Tucker Boulton +7
High Point Driver: N/A
Provisional(s): N/A

Forgot Password?