Track Profile

Davenport Speedway Weekly Schedule - 2022

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

As of 7/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
17Andy NezworskiBlue Grass, IA2666243-
215KJustin KayWheatland, IA34662394
307Matt RyanDavenport, IA46623013
410Jacob WatermanColona, IL56622419
542Fred RemleyAnamosa, IA25621627
665Chuck HannaPort Byron, IL34517766
713JRColton LealDubuque, IA2617073
816Bryan MorelandDurango, IA3515093
977Joe BealMilan, IL2514895
1012NGage NealAnamosa, IA3414598

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

As of 7/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
193Matt Werner (R)Geneseo, IL4888313-
256DTravis DenningSterling, IL267829122
370Mitch MorrisMcCausland, IA36826746
499Charlie MohrBettendorf, IA16826152
553Matt SteinDavenport, IA15724964
629CCraig CrawfordMoline, IL2823182
786Jeremy Gustaf (R)East Moline, IL15621895
888Tony Von DreskyLong Grove, IA256197116
95DBob DominackiBluegrass, IA15191122
1077SStephan KammererBlue Glass, IA17188125

Street Stocks - Koehler Electric

As of 7/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14sJeff Struck Jr.Davenport, IA6888314-
295Jesse OwenColona, IL168829420
320LLanden ChrestensenDavenport, IA47727539
463Shad MurphyDavenport, IA47727242
524DDaron OberbroecklingDavenport, IA47827143
627Frank WatersDavenport, IA366210104
73PAlex PappasMoline, IL155169145
811TTrevor Tucker (R)Maquoketa, IA55166148
93Travis StewartLong Grove, IA35152162
108Rick SchrinerRock Island, IL124128186

IMCA SportMods

As of 7/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
11JRBen ChapmanClarence, IA3788308-
24GKevin GobenSherrard, IL26825850
318Todd DykemaDavenport, IA14825058
4813Aaron HittDavenport, IA35824464
586Jake MorrisEldridge, IA35824266
699Brandon JewellClinton, IA145623672
743LVLogan VelozColona, IL156622484
877JRRayce Mullen Pearl City, IL27208100
954Kasey WilliamsBettendorf, IA17205103
1071JJustin SchroederLow Moor, IA117200108

IMCA Mod Lite

As of 6/3/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1ZMike Zemo JrDavenport, IA111140-
230Jason MasengarbColona, IL111391
3171Brandon FreeburgMetamora, IL111382
411PJon PadillaSilvis, IL111373
555CJacob CopleyMilan, IL111364
618GRJ GonzalesColona, IL11355
717MMike MorrowColona, IL11346
816GBlake GonzalesColona, IL11337
9131Bryan WonickIowa City, IA11328
105Michael DominguezLone Tree, IA11319

Sport Compacts - QCJeeps.com

As of 7/22/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
14Shawn McDermottDavenport, IA2788304-
228Cyle HawkinsBlue Grass, IA27782977
3630Dustin Munn (R)Davenport, IA17825648
45Chase Hixson (R)Orion, IL55191113
5101Nick ProehlMilan, IL244173131
619LTrent LebargeDavenport, IA345172132
721FJack FitzgibbonDavenport, IA23153151
827Michael LundeenRock Island, IL244139165
914Drew WiseHooppole, IL234132172
103XJake BenischekDurant, IA3333118186

Davenport Speedway Specials Schedule - 2022

IMCA Late Models - Petersen Plumbing

As of 7/6/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
115KJustin KayWheatland, IA222242-
27Andy NezworskiBlue Grass, IA12242-
342Fred RemleyAnamosa, IA112393
407Matt RyanDavenport, IA222384
592Dustin SchramSterling, IL122375
610Jacob WatermanColona, IL122357
777Joe BealMilan, IL22357
88LChris LawrenceColona, IL12348
91MMike Goben (R)Milan, IL1339
1035Ryan ClaeysLeclaire, IA123210

IMCA Modifieds - Eriksen Chevrolet

As of 7/26/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19ZChris ZoggNew Liberty, IA122240-
293Matt Werner (R)Geneseo, IL1222391
337BBrunson BehningCalamus, IA111382
456DTravis DenningSterling, IL222373
570Mitch MorrisMcCausland, IA111364
612TTimmy CurrentBernard, IA11355
753Matt SteinDavenport, IA11346
829CCraig CrawfordMoline, IL12337
938Josh GeigleWalcott, IA11328
1037Steve Gustaf SrMilan, IL11319
Forgot Password?