Track Profile

Kankakee County Speedway Schedule - 2024

DIRTcar Pro Late Models

As of 5/10/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1130Chase OsterhoffKankakee, IL2333220-
210MAustin MccartyBourbonnais, IL13332155
3818Matt HammondBourbonnais, IL33318535
4BK3Billy Knippenberg IIIPlainfield, IL23316159
547Dan KuhnDyer, IN12314773
605Gary SchalmoNashville, TN3314674
7118Axle WickerKankakee, IL2312892
855XMike LofgrenGlen Ellyn, IL13120100
9X3Ben KirchnerKankakee, IL13117103
1041Logan NesselrodtBournonnais, IL13115105

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

As of 5/3/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
196MMike McKinneyPlainfield, IL2222150-
25Steven BrooksBourbanais, IL12211832
30Travis KohlerMorris, IL12211040
436LJamie LomaxLake Village, IN11210941
57Brad DeyoungWheatfield, IN11210545
635Jason HastingsKankakee, IL12210149
7B5Matthew BakerKouts, IN1129555
848Adam PockrusLowell, IN229456
977MScott McDonaldStreator, IL228466
1025BBraiden BohlmannKankakee, IL128268

DIRTcar Stock Car

As of 5/17/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1K67Braiden KellerWest Lebanon, IN3333225-
211SNick SeplakCoal City, IL33321015
341Kyle AndersonCrown Point, IN23316560
428Joe SpiewakMerriville, IN13315570
510HDon HillerayKankakee, IL13315174
627Eric LegnerChannahon, IL3313293
722Frank WrightDanville, IL1312897
823Cody ClubbCoal City, IL222125100
952PSteve PerkinsBourbonnais, IL13124101
1099KJerrad KrickEarl park, IN122111114

DIRTcar Pro Modifieds

As of 5/3/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
110Curtis CaldwellHobart, IN222130-
214Tom KnippenbergChannahon, IL22211515
321JRRyan KohlerChebanse, IL22211515
439Kevin SonquistRockdale, IL128644
524FPatrick FatigatoBur ridge, IL128347
612BBrandon BollingerKewanee, IL11117555
773Mark RhoadesWest Chicago, IL11117555
872Donnie CheesmanFithian, IL1117060
942APete ArgianasLockport, IL1117060
1070BKen BusheyBourbonnais, IL115476

DIRTcar Factory Stock

As of 5/3/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1Z42Jesse SimmonsDanville, IL222135-
2X225Trevor BitterlingStar City, IN111210728
322Nathan ArterberryFowler, IN12210629
436LHayden LomaxLake Village, IN11210629
58David HurstLafayette, IN11210233
690Lee Joseph HallOxford, IN1229936
768WDamion WilmothGriffith, IN128550
827Mike ReitzAttica, IN128451
921CChase KosmatkaMichigan City, IN27758
1066Ian KellerWest Lebanon, IN11117560

DIRTcar Sport Compact

As of 5/10/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
126JDanny White JrCharleston, IL2333220-
244EEvan EckhoffOnarga, IL33320020
322Joshua WrightDanville, IL23316555
41KDale KohlerClifton, IN12314179
543Jake MomperWilmington, IL122214080
608Brent HannaCoal City, IL3313288
719GDonald GriffinHebron, IN2313288
870RMatt RadtkeClifton, IL2313189
965Samantha FullerChabanse, IL3120100
1004Natalie HannaCoal City, IL1292128

Crown Victorias

As of 5/10/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
16Phil BlochJoliet, IL1333200-
2502Adam ThiboPeotone, IL33318515
37XPorter WaskoskyBourbonnais, IL23316832
43TJeremy ThurstonHerscher, IL3313862
512Josh FenliGardner, IL112212575
612PMatt ProdehlGodley, IL22212080
77Sam IngramDonavan, IL12211486
8P1Glenn Butts12100100
9BEER30Kyle BullockBourbonnais, IL1282118
1075Jerry LegnerVerona, IL111175125

Sportsmans

As of 5/17/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
132Tommy DuncanMetamora, IL111175-
27Steve MattinglyChenoa, IL111705
320RTyler RothFairbury, IL1116510
415Josh HeatheringtonPontiac, IL1116015
5421Eric Saltzman1115520
613Aaron ReidKempton, IL115025
766Makinzi SemmensPontiac, IL114827
87TSteve ThorstenMilford, IL114629
92SRobert SaltzmanChatsworth, IL114431
1051Rick RoedelShelbyville, IL1065

410 Sprints - Non-Winged

As of 5/10/2024
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
140Clayton RossmannWadsworth, IL111175-
2711Tyler KuxhouseAntioch, IL111705
37XRyan MarshallKansasville, WI1116510
459Derek CraneRacine, WI1116015
53MTres MehlerOblong, IL1115520
618Landon ButlerGalveston, IN115025
729JRalph JohnsonSilver Lake, WI114827
829OGTom EllerPleasant Prairie, WI114629
929RNathan CraneWaukegan, IL114431
1027Ken DrangmeisterCrown Point, IN114233
Forgot Password?