Track Profile

Cotton Bowl Speedway Schedule - 2022

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Cody CrabbTaylor, TX4455189-
242Beau Bollinger (R)Thrall, TX5551836
303Julie Crabb (R)Taylor, TX25517118
4121/2John Dewitt (R)Spring, TX35517019
553Preston Heselmeyer (R)JARRELL, TX25516623
633KKayla Pouncey (R)Thrall, TX4515930
741SShea Naumann (R)Buda, TX14412960
813Dash DashnawBrookshire, TX23310782
918Michael Burris SrMarion, TX22276113
1010Reagan WhiteTemple, TX12269120

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18*Tim HomeyerCollege Station, TX2557217-
228Rowdy Chouinard (R)Livingston, TX13772161
358Steve SimsAustin, TX56720611
412Adam HaughRound Rock, TX124719819
529KDylan KowalikLa Vernia, TX26719720
643Stacey RobinetteCopperas Cove, TX3618334
7T14Taylor StewartWebberville , TX1616255
817Don KrahnLeander, TX24615859
959Jason Oltman (R)Round Rock, TX1715067
107Kevin NejtekLiberty Hill, TX1613780

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
187Robert DanielsenBANDERA, TX1356213-
23DDarrell RhoadesDaisetta, TX23452049
339Chase Ellison (R)Pflugerville, TX15519320
448Duane ToyneAustin, TX145518330
51Dale CaswellLockhart, TX4516350
658John AramendiaNew Braunfels, TX33413974
72Joe GarciaBryan, TX13413182
8717GW Egbert IVSalado, TX22312489
956Drake PruittElgin, TX13312489
1052AJ DancerRed Rock, TX33311697

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Jason BattHarker Heights, TX2566231-
233MMason DohertyThrall, TX34620031
369BJeffrey BorhoBuda, TX13619041
494AAllison MorrisTaylor, TX13618249
5C3Chris BirminghamLeander, TX44617655
64KKen PlonskyKilleen, TX2517160
727Koby Allen (R)Lampassas, TX14516071
8704Nate RobbinsRed Rock, TX23515972
901Terry TschoernerTaylor, TX3515774
10121Dustin MooneyForney, TX33514289

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1777James HanuschBelton, TX466216-
232Robert StewartBuda, TX4562124
39MWilliam McGuireBelton, TX4562088
4H14Heath StewartWebberville , TX25517838
521TTaylor FlorioCopperas Cove, TX115617145
68Doug Ripple (R)Granite Shoals, TX717145
7717GW Egbert IVSalado, TX344514472
823Joel GarciaBryan, TX14413779
921Chris FlorioCopperas Cove, TX113412591
1075Todd Roberts-McAvoy (R)Liberty Hill, TX2412393

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

As of 6/18/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
194Chris MorrisTaylor, TX4666234-
212DMatt DewittMagnolia, TX25517559
373DJacob Hortch (R)Huffman, TX24414193
481CRyan ChildressElgin, TX24413995
517Cody TidwellRound Rock, TX123413896
620TTroy SeidlMagnolia, TX234133101
75BBrenda KirbyNew River, AZ333109125
848RRaymond McSpaddenBuda, TX233105129
926Wyatt BohannonWaller, TX233103131
1026James Bohannon IIIMagnolia, TX12299135
Forgot Password?