Track Profile

Cotton Bowl Speedway Schedule - 2022

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
100Cody CrabbTaylor, TX691212407-
242Beau Bollinger (R)Thrall, TX1012124016
303Julie Crabb (R)Taylor, TX4121237730
433KKayla Pouncey (R)Thrall, TX1101235750
5121/2John Dewitt (R)Spring, TX18101235453
641SShea Naumann (R)Buda, TX199296111
713Dash DashnawBrookshire, TX488248159
853Preston Heselmeyer (R)JARRELL, TX277231176
918Michael Burris JrMarion, TX2355214193
1003Gabriella KingElgin, TX1457210197

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
18*Tim HomeyerCollege Station, TX391114428-
258Steve SimsAustin, TX9111341414
312Adam HaughRound Rock, TX16101439929
417Don KrahnLeander, TX481234484
529KDylan Kowalik (R)La Vernia, TX1391434286
643Stacey RobinetteCopperas Cove, TX51234286
7726Eric Robbins312314114
8T14Taylor StewartWebberville , TX212309119
928Rowdy Chouinard (R)Livingston, TX13910300128
104DBrian Mahler (R)Round Rock, TX1512282146

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
187Robert DanielsenBANDERA, TX161012422-
248Duane ToyneAustin, TX39101140319
339Chase Ellison (R)Pflugerville, TX3121240121
43DDarrell RhoadesDaisetta, TX4791035468
59Tommy GuralElgin, TX1579292130
61Dale CaswellLockhart, TX78260162
7717GW Egbert IVSalado, TX1446232190
852AJ DancerRed Rock, TX566225197
964LShane Lander (R)Round Rock, TX157220202
1073Lincoln MorrisCaldwell, TX58216206

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
19Jason BattHarker Heights, TX3101111426-
2C3Chris BirminghamLeander, TX9101235868
333MMason DohertyThrall, TX671235868
44KKen PlonskyKilleen, TX71132799
594AAllison MorrisTaylor, TX1711310116
627Koby Allen (R)Lampassas, TX1611307119
721Dustin MooneyForney, TX17810294132
8704Nate RobbinsRed Rock, TX2610281145
901Terry TschoernerTaylor, TX610279147
1014TJoey TschoernerBartlett, TX48267159

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
1777James HanuschBelton, TX181113427-
232Robert StewartBuda, TX1810134225
3H14Heath StewartWebberville , TX16101238245
48Doug Ripple (R)Granite Shoals, TX21434285
521TTaylor FlorioCopperas Cove, TX12811300127
6Hi5Joseph Pontin JrHockley, TX2689290137
721Chris FlorioCopperas Cove, TX1379267160
8717GW Egbert IVSalado, TX3678257170
923Joel GarciaBryan, TX268230197
1023Greg AtwoodGeorgetown, TX78230197

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers

As of 10/15/2022
View All
PosCarDriverHometownWinsTop 5Top 10FeaturesPointsGap
194Chris MorrisTaylor, TX8131313461-
212Matt DewittMagnolia, TX3101037289
373DJacob Hortch (R)Huffman, TX51111346115
494BBrenda KirbyNew River, AZ678247214
548RRaymond McSpaddenBuda, TX578246215
681CRyan ChildressElgin, TX267237224
717Cody TidwellRound Rock, TX1457213248
8141Robert SandersonPipe Creek, TX47211250
977Garrett GregoryTomball, TX1466187274
1026Wyatt BohannonWaller, TX256168293
Forgot Password?