Event Profile

9/11/2021 at Cedar Lake Speedway

9/11/2021 at Cedar Lake Speedway

Jerry Richert Memorial | New Richmond, WI

305 Sprints - Non-Winged

A Feature

25 laps | 00:09:26.704Presented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN8
22Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
39Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
43Brad PetersonLake Elmo, MN93
57Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
64Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN2C
713Luke NellisForest Lake, MN65
810Ryan BuckColumbus, MN57
91Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X
108Lucas LogueRush City, MN20L
1114Brian TrembathHastings, MN04
1215John LoweZimmerman, MN2J
13 (DNF)5Zach WiddesRice Lake, WI10Z
14 (DNF)11Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
15 (DNF)16Allen StettnerHastings, MN38S
DNS-John BreitenfeldtIsanti, MN28

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:02:11.300Presented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brad PetersonLake Elmo, MN93
25Nick DaRoncoBritt, MN8
31Lucas LogueRush City, MN20L
46Jon LewererAndover, MN69S
57Mike MuellerOak Grove, MN87
63Luke NellisForest Lake, MN65
74Brian TrembathHastings, MN04
88John LoweZimmerman, MN2J

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:02:14.583Presented by GRP Motorsports
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Blake AndersonElk Mound, WI12X
22Zach WiddesRice Lake, WI10Z
36Jake KoubaMinneapolis, MN6
47Brad CunninghamSt. Paul Park, MN2C
54Ryan BuckColumbus, MN57
65Kevin BradwellLuck, WI95
78John BreitenfeldtIsanti, MN28
DNS-Allen StettnerHastings, MN38S

360 Winged Sprints

Midwest Power Series

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:13:45.413
PosStartDriverHometownCar
16Justin HendersonTea, SD83
23Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14T
32Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
41Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
521Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
69James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
75Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
84Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
915Derrik LuskJackson, MN36
108Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
1113Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22X
127Scott CongerEagle, WI24
1320Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
1419Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN64
1516Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
1611Tyler DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI68T
1714Brandon HalversonJackson, MN13MJ
1823Mark ChevalierBlaine, MNP1
1918Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI6K
2022Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
2112Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
22 (DNF)10Chris ThramSanborn, MN24T
23 (DNF)17Lincoln DrewisTripoli, IA10
24 (DNF)24Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN18

B Feature 1

15 laps | 00:07:10.239
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN64
22Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
33Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
44Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03
57Mark ChevalierBlaine, MNP1
66Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN18
79Chris VogelCottage Grove, MN2V
8 (DNF)10Hannah GrafGlencoe, MN26G
9 (DNF)8Ryan JohnsonEast Bethel, MN3
DNS-Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:02:25
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Justin HendersonTea, SD83
24Kaleb JohnsonSioux Falls, SD22
32Chris ThramSanborn, MN24T
43Brant O'BanionParker, SD20
56Brandon HalversonJackson, MN13MJ
67Derrik LuskJackson, MN36
78Davey HeskinSt. Michael, MN64
85Ryan BowersNowthen, MN199
99Chris VogelCottage Grove, MN2V
1010Hannah GrafGlencoe, MN26G

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:05:51
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scott BrotyLonsdale, MN33B
22Scott CongerEagle, WI24
36Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
44Tyler DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI68T
58James BrotyLonsdale, MN33
67Chase ViebrockNew Richmond, WI50
75Mark ChevalierBlaine, MNP1
89Ryan JohnsonEast Bethel, MN3
9 (DNF)1Tyler TischendorfWaupaca, WI26T

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:02:22
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW14T
26Chris GrafGlencoe, MN20G
34Wade NygaardGrand Forks, ND9N
43Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22X
51Lincoln DrewisTripoli, IA10
65Kurt DavisSouth Milwaukee, WI6K
78Carter ChevalierAndover, MN15C
89Tyler RabenbergPrinceton, MN18
97Jamey OgstonDuluth, MN03

410 Winged Sprints

IRA Interstate Racing Association

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:25:04.733Presented by Bumper to Bumper Auto Parts and Service Centers
PosStartDriverHometownCar
15Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
26Justin HendersonTea, SD7
34Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
43Chase DietzYork, PA34DD
51Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
610Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
721Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
812Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
920Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
1014Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
118Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
122Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
1316Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
1424Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1515Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
1623Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
1713Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1818Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
1917Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
209Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
2122Dustin SelvageIndianola, IA7W
2219Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
237Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
2411Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:09:51.347Presented by Behling Racing Products
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
27Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
38Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
42Dustin SelvageIndianola, IA7W
55Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
63Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
76Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
84Tony KausBloomington, MN3
99Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37

Dash 1

4 laps | 00:01:50.366Presented by AutoMeter
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
22Chase DietzYork, PA34DD
33Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
44Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
55Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49

Dash 2

4 laps | 00:02:26.252Presented by AutoMeter
PosStartDriverHometownCar
11Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
22Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
35Justin HendersonTea, SD7
44Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
53Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:16.421Presented by TonyStewartStore.com
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
25Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
31Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
44Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
56Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
67Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
72Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
88Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
DNS-Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:23.573Presented by All Star Performance
PosStartDriverHometownCar
12Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
24Justin HendersonTea, SD7
31Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
43Chase DietzYork, PA34DD
55Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
66Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
77Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
88Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
DNS-Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:06:28.599Presented by Vahlco Wheels
PosStartDriverHometownCar
13Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
21Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
34Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
45Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
56Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
67Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
78Tony KausBloomington, MN3
82Dustin SelvageIndianola, IA7W
99Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37

Qualifying 1

00:18:02.364Presented by Osborn and Son Trucking
PosStartDriverHometownCarTime
11Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P11.741
225Justin HendersonTea, SD711.898
34Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN3511.964
416Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW1611.984
53Chase DietzYork, PA34DD12.005
615Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI7312.010
79Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN5512.042
823Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA4912.047
918Dustin SelvageIndianola, IA7W12.098
1010Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI2312.124
118Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J12.178
1213Danny SchlaferGibson, WI2512.181
1314Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND1312.209
1412Dave UttechKenosha, WI6812.238
1522Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W12.316
1624Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA2212.318
172Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K12.420
185Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R12.430
1921Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI2912.452
2026Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K12.466
217Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU212.594
2217Colin SmithSheldon, IA0512.620
2327Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B12.705
246Tony KausBloomington, MN312.996
2519Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL3912.996
2620Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN3712.996
2711Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL6512.996

Hot Laps 1

00:01:39.127
PosStartDriverHometownCar
125Justin HendersonTea, SD7
215Scotty ThielSheboygan, WI73
316Brooke TatnellSan Souci, NSW16
410Russel BorlandKewaskum, WI23
58Jeremy SchultzBeaver Dam, WI5J
63Chase DietzYork, PA34DD
714Mark DobmeierGrand Forks, ND13
818Dustin SelvageIndianola, IA7W
911Jordan GoldesberrySpringfield, IL65
1012Dave UttechKenosha, WI68
1119Jake BlackhurstHanna City, IL39
1213Danny SchlaferGibson, WI25
1324Riley GoodnoKnoxville, IA22
149Nick RantenEast Grand Forks, MN55
154Skylar ProchaskaLakefield, MN35
165Rob PribnowLomira, WI20R
1726Kyle SchuettPhilo, IL9K
1822Scott NeitzelBeaver Dam, WI2W
1923Josh SchneidermanWest Burlington, IA49
2021Hunter CusterChippewa Falls, WI29
2117Colin SmithSheldon, IA05
227Jack VanderboomDousman, WIU2
232Kris SpitzSalem, WI4K
2427Jack BergerLake Elmo, MN19B
251Sawyer PhillipsPleasantville, IA3P
266Tony KausBloomington, MN3
2720Sye AndersonBrainerd, MN37
Forgot Password?